DesignInquirers

All DI Participants (2004–2017)

A Adam King, Adam Taylor, Al Wasco, Alec Drummond, Alex Gilliam, Alexander Muller-Rakow, Alexandra Silverthorne, Alfred DePew, Alice Jarry, Amanda Thomas, Amelia Irwin, Amery Calvelli, Amy Campos, Amy Fidler, Andrea Marks, Andrew Twigg, Angela Lehman, Anita Cooney, Ann McDonald, Anne Galperin, Anne Marie Ennis, Anthony Hawley, Arzu Ozkal, Audra Buck-Coleman, Audrey Bennett, B Belinda Haikes, Ben Gaydos, Ben Van Dyke, Benjamin Gaydos, Beth Belknap Brann, Beth Taylor, Bill Klingensmith, Bill Sullivan, Blake Almstead, Bobby Campbell, Brad Jerger, Broo Temple, Brooke Chornyak, Bruce Hager, Bud Rodecker, C Carol Sogard, Cat Normoyle, Catherine Ishino, Cecelia Chen, Charles Melcher, Charlie O'Geen, Cheryl Beckett, Chris Fox, Chris Taylor, Chris Thompson, Christian Marc Schmidt, Christopher Andreola, Christopher Fox, Christopher Moore, Clement Vincent, Create Berlin, D Dan McCafferty, Dan Scofield, Dana Hutchins, Daniel McCafferty, David Powen, David Shields, David Szanto, David Wasklewicz, Deborah Saucier, Debra Parr, Denise Gonzales Crisp, Douglass Scott, E Earlwyn Covington, Ellen Fitzgerald, Ellen Lupton, Elliott Earls, Emily Luce, Eric Benson, Eric Eng, Erin Bassett, Erin Mayes, Eve Faulkes, Eve Faulks, F Fabrizio Lamoncha, Ferris Caldwell, Florian Sametinger, G Gabrielle Esperdy, Gail Swanlund, Garreth Blackwell, Gary Nickard, George Morrow, Giana Pilar Gonzalez, Glen MacKinnon, H He Li, Heidi Cies, Helen Armstrong, Hilary Williams, I Ian Koenig, J J. Cavelli, James Cameron Ewing, James Minior, Jan Fairbairn, Jane Edmundson, Janet Lobberecht, Jen Lee, Jenn Crowder, Jennifer Christian, Jennifer Jefferis, Jennifer Nichols, Jennifer Reut, Jenny Tsai, Jeremy Moser, Jesse Vogler, Jessica Fleischmann, Jessica Lynn Phillips, Jimmy Luu, John Calvelli, John DeGore, Jonathan Novak, Jonathon Russell, Jordan Gushwa, Jori Erdman, Josh Davidson, Josh Singer, Josh Unikel, Joshua Davidson, Joshua Singer, Julia Yezbick, Julie Hertzog, K Karen Lewis, Karina Cutler-Lake, Kate Iltis, Kate Lydon, Kelli Miller, Kelly Anne Rakowski, Kevin Sweet, Kim Counes, Kimberly Long Loken, Kimmie Parker, Kindra Murphy, Krishna Balaknshnan, Krishna Balakrishnan, Kristen Spilman, Kristin Johnson, Kurt Reed, L Lauri Kemp, Laurie Churchman, Leanne Elias, Leo Pando, Leslie Atzmon, Libby Taggart, Lincoln Hancock, Lindsay Chenault, Lindsey Culpepper, Liz Craig, Liz Throop, Lorraine Wild, Louise Sandhaus, Lucille Tenazas, Lucinda Hitchcock, Lukas Bertus, Lynn Fleming, Lynn Osgood, M Maia Wright, Maki Tsuchiya, Marc Norman, Margo Halverson, Mark Jamra, Mark Zurolo, Marlene McCarty, Marty Blake, Mary Banas, Mary-Anne McTrowe, Maryam Hosseinnia, Matt Soar, Matt Spahr, Matthew Brigante, Meghna Pathak, Melanie Rodgers, Melle Hammer, Michael Longford, Michael Mardosa, Michael Pogorzhelskiy, Michel Turgan, Michelle Lynn Bowers, Mike Essl, Millie Chen, Minuette Le, Miriam Simun, Molly Renda, Monica Chau, Morgan Walsh, N Nancy Skolos, Nat Tarbox, Natalia Ilyin, Natalie Pangaro, Nathan Davis, Neil Patel, Niccolis Alexander, Nici Von Alvensleben, Nick Liadis, NIck Liadis, Nicole Ferentz, Nicole Killian, Nicole Marie Gagnon, Nori Gale, Norman Taber, P Pamela Beverly, Patricio Davila, Patrick Gosnell, Patrico Davila, Pattama Suksakulchai, Paula Volent, Peter Bain, Peter Evonuk, Peter Hall, Pouya Jahanshahi, R Rachel Berger, Rachel Fishman, Rachele Riley, Re, Rebecca Fischer, Rebecca Keyel, Rebecca Tegtmeyer, Rhonda Pagnozzi, Richard Kegler, Rick Griffith, Rick Valicenti, Robb Irrgang, Rolf Pilarsky, Ron Botting, Ronda Phipps, Rosalind Carnes, Ryan Meis, S Sarah Perrault, Sarah Shoemake, Sareena Sernsukskul, Satoru Nihei, Scott Petrichko, Scott Townsend, Sean Carnegie, Sean Wilkinson, Sheila Pepe, Stacey Asher, Stacy Kim, Steve Bowden, Stuart Henley, Sunniya Saleem, Susan Lindberg, Susan Verba, Szu-Han Ho, T Teresa Engle Ilnicki, The Calderwood Collective, Thomas Ockerse, Tim McCreight, Tim Vyner, Todd Barsanti, Todd Childers, Tonya Stewart, Traci Moore Clay, Tricia Treacy, V Vicki Phipps, Victoria McReynolds, Virgil Scott, W Wesley Gott, Wil Heywood, Z Zach Kaiser

View Map of Inquirers from >>FastForward>> and STATION

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Anita Cooney
Gabrielle Esperdy
Peter Hall
Margo Halverson
Emily Luce
Gail Swanlund

EXECUTIVE BOARD

President
Emily Luce

Treasurer
Anita Cooney

Vice President & Secretary
Autumn: Peter Hall
Winter: Gabrielle Esperdy
Spring: Gail Swanlund
Summer: Margo Halverson

FOUNDERS
Peter Hall
Margo Halverson
Melle Hammer

 

Aide de Camp
Charles Melcher (aka Hand of the Founder)
Daniel Warner (Web Developer, Designs from Outer Space)

Honorary Board Member
Allison Hildreth

Former Board Members

Ben Van Dyke (2008–2017)
Denise Gonzales Crisp (2011–2017)
Joshua Singer (2013–2017)
Rachele Riley (2013–2015)
Andrew Twigg (2007–2014)
Ron Botting (2006–2010)
Elliott Earls (2006–2014)
Nori Gale (2006–2007)
Melle Hammer (Founder) (2006–2011)
Doug Scott (2006–2011)
Matt Soar (2007–2008)
Paula Volent (2006–2012)

Past Aide De Camp
Rose Hendriks (2009–2011)
Rob Irrgang (2006–2009)
Satoru Nihei (2006–2009)
Angel Rivera (2009–2013)
Sean Wilkinson (2008–2010)

2015-16 FELLOWS
Steve Bowden
Arzu Ozkal
Joshua Unikel
Tricia Treacy
Neil Patel
Peter Evonuk
Christopher Fox

2014 FELLOWS
Steve Bowden
Sarah Shoemake
Joshua Unikel